Spring 2021 Schedule

MONTH               

 

January 30           

February 2         

February 6              

       

February 8            February 16            

February 18-20    February 23            

February 25-27            

March 2                   

March 4-6               

March 10                

March 13                 

March 16                March 19                 

March 23               

March 26

March 27

March 30

April 1

April 7

April 10

April 13

April 16

DATE

 

Sat

Tue

Sat

 

Mon

Tue

Thu-Sat

Tue

Thu-Sat

Tue

Thu-Sat

Wed

Sat

Tue

Fri

Tue

Fri

Sat

Tue

Thu

Wed

Sat

Tue

Fri

LOCATION

 

Frisco Wakeland

Frisco Reedy

Southlake

 

Denton Guyer

Irving Nimitz

Forney

Wylie East

Waxahachie/Midlothian

 

Plano East

Southlake

Hebron

Plano

Hebron

FM Marcus

Plano West

Hebron

Hebron

Flower Mound

Hebron

Coppell

Hebron

Hebron

Lewisville

OPPONENT

Frisco Wakeland

Frisco Reedy

LD Bell/Midlothian/

Southlake Carroll

Denton Guyer/Frisco Memorial

Irving Nimitz

Forney Tournament

Wylie East

Ellis County Invitational

Plano East*

Turf Wars Tournament

Flower Mound*

Plano*

Coppell*

Flower Mound Marcus*

Plano West*

Lewisville*

Plano East*#

Flower Mound*

 

Plano*

Coppell*

Flower Mound Marcus*

Plano West*

Lewisville*

TEAMS

 

JV/V

JV/V

V

V

--

--

V

V

 

V

V

V

V

V

V

V

V

V

V

V

V

V

V

V

TIME

 

11:00/1:00

5:00/7:00

10:30/12:00/

1:30

4:00/6:00

--

--

7:00

check social media

7:15

check social media

7:15

1:00

7:15

7:15

7:15

7:15

1:00

7:15

7:15

7:15

1:00

7:15

7:15

RESULTS

 

W

W/W/L

L/W

Cancelled

Cancelled

W

W/W/W/L/W/T

# Senior/Parent Night                    * District Matches

Head Coach:  Jason Gwyn

Assistant Coaches: Chelsea Herndon, Kaci Strother, Deja Talton

Campus Coordinator: Karin Keeney

Principal: Amy Boughton

Athletic Director: Tim Ford

Superintendent: Dr. Kevin Rogers

© 2020 Hebron High School Softball

  • Instagram
  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon